Alpha Olefin Sulfonate [AOS 96]

Alpha Olefin Sulfonate [AOS 96]

100 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Properties
    1. It is a widely used anionic surfactant
    2. It is an effective emulsifier and has excellent foaming characteristics
    3. High compatibility with hard water
    4. It has good wetting and foaming properties in both soft and hard water
    5. It biodegrades rapidly and is compatible with other surfactants like LABSA and SLS
    6. AOS is free of skin irritants and sensitizers
  • Shelf Life 3 Years
  • Usage
    1. Used as a good foaming agent, combining cleaning activity for liquid soaps, washing compounds and liquid detergents.
    2. Provides acid resistance and biodegradability.
    3. Used in cosmetic grades of hair care and skin care.
    4. Used in emulsion polymerization.
    5. Effective textile processing and used in pesticide formulations.
  • Appearance Pale yellow powder
  • Product Type Powder
  • CAS No 68439-57-6
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Supply Ability : 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 100 INR/Kilograms
  • 220 kgs Kilograms Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Pale yellow powder
  • 1. Used as a good foaming agent, combining cleaning activity for liquid soaps, washing compounds and liquid detergents.
    2. Provides acid resistance and biodegradability.
    3. Used in cosmetic grades of hair care and skin care.
    4. Used in emulsion polymerization.
    5. Effective textile processing and used in pesticide formulations.
  • 1. It is a widely used anionic surfactant
    2. It is an effective emulsifier and has excellent foaming characteristics
    3. High compatibility with hard water
    4. It has good wetting and foaming properties in both soft and hard water
    5. It biodegrades rapidly and is compatible with other surfactants like LABSA and SLS
    6. AOS is free of skin irritants and sensitizers
  • 3 Years
  • 270-404-8
  • Powder
  • 68439-57-6
  • Room Temperature
  • Powder

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 12-15 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 210 kg / 220 kg HMHDPE drums
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • REACH, ISO, FDA, GMP and Halal certifications

Product Description

Alpha Olefin Sulfonate is functional as a non-sulfate anionic surfactant that is used in shampoos as well as other bath products. It has skin mildness and superior cleaning and foaming properties. It has the ability to get blended with water and ensures the removal of dirt and oils. This is functional as a good foaming agent and can be utilized well with the liquid soaps, liquid detergents and washing compounds. Alpha Olefin Sulfonate has acid resistance as well as high biodegradability.

Key Points:
  • Can be used in several cosmetic grades of hair care as well as skin care.
  • Suited for emulsion polymerization.
  • Highly effective for textile processing as well as pesticide formulations
  • Extremely useful for the formation of sulphate free shampoos
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Alpha Olefin Sulfonate [AOS]' category



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.