Showroom

Petroleum Jelly
(40)
Safe to use and pure Petroleum Jelly is available for cosmetic, chemical and other sectors. This is processed under natural conditions without any adulteration to provide maximum benefits to the users.
Base Oil / White Oil
(11)
Pure and natural Base Oil/ White Oil is provided for different applications. It is available in 100% natural form without any adulteration from chemicals and toxic substances.
Beeswax
(14)
Natural, cost-effective and pure Beeswax is provided for enhancing the quality of cosmetics and other products. It is available in high-quality packaging materials to keep the natural properties safe.
Paraffin Wax
(4)
100% safe-to-use Paraffin Wax is available for offering the best results in the production of different products. It is available in premium packaging to ensure to keep the properties safe for a long time-frame.
Parabens
(6)
The offered Parabens is made available by us in various commercial and industrial uses. They are useful in industries like cosmetics, food and beverage and others for preservation and storage of them.
Emulsifying Wax
(4)
Processed under hygienic conditions, this Emulsifying Wax is sure to provide the best results. It is safe and easy to use in different sectors owing to high level of purity and accurate compositions.
Panthenol
(2)
Panthenol is a thick transparent liquid, which is used as a moisturizer in both pharmaceutical as well as cosmetic sectors. This is a common ingredient, used in the production of cosmetics, shampoos, conditioners and hair sprays. It is an exclusive form of vitamin B5, known as pro-vitamin.
Polyethylene Wax
(2)

This array of Liquid Paraffin Light and Heavy Gels are required for processing of different grades of plastics that include PE and PP. Offered in 99.5% pure form, these are used for producing polishing wax, candle, PVC compound stabilizers etc.

Octyl Salicylate
(2)
Octyl Salicylate is functional as an oil soluble chemical used for the sunscreenpreparations. This is made to deal with the UVB radiation. This is made to prect against UVA and give good proetction from sunrays. The chemicals are accessibility with good efficacy and high effectiveness.
Alpha Olefin Sulfonate [AOS]
(2)
Alpha Olefin Sulfonate functions as a non-sulfate anionic surfactants, which are widely useful for several shampoos as well as other bath products. These are accessible with advanced foaming and cleaning characteristics. They can be mixed well with water for the removal of dirt as well as oils.
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)
(3)
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) is sued to make several cosmetics as well as body products. They can be utilized to male shampoos and soaps. They can function as the best cleansing agents, utilized for making household cleaners, shampoo an detergents. They make a good lathering effect and take out the dirt from your hair.
Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid (EDTA)
(2)
Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid (EDTA) function as the well-known metal-chelating agent, which are known for performing the treatment of patients who have to deal with heavy metal ions. They are extremely useful for several industrial applications.
Microcrystalline Wax
(1)
Natural and free from chemicals Microcrystalline Wax is provided at affordable prices! This is used in varied industries in the development of different products for enhancing their quality standards and texture.
Natural Tocopherol
(1)
We are offering the high quality Natural Mixed Tocopherol for use in various commercial and industrial applications. It is used in brown paste and can be used in industries like food and beverage and others.
De-Odorized Kerosene
(1)

De-Odorized Kerosene has minimum 240 degree C boiling point and minimum 120 degree C flash point. These are free from aromatic content and unsaturated hydrocarbons. Long storage life is one of their key aspects.

Betaine
(1)
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is used as an effective surfactant to formulate personal care products. Obtained from coconut oil, this range of liquid conditioners easily dilutes in water. Ph value of this product range is neutral and its melting point is less than -10 degree centigrade.
Sunflower Wax
(1)
Sunflower Wax is used as an integral part of mascara, lip balm, color cosmetics and creams. Widely used as suitable substitute of beeswax, this product range is well known for its excellent emollient, lubricating and film forming properties. This range of wax has crystalline content and good oil gelling characteristics.
Menthol Crystals
(1)
Available in granular form, Menthol Crystals have minimum 99.40% pure content. Menthol is well known for its numerous therapeutic effects. Crystals of menthol are used as suitable remedies for dizziness, headache and vomiting. These shiny crystals of menthol can be stored for three years.
Shampoo Concentrate
(1)
Shampoo Base Concentrate is used as an important ingredient of herbal shampoos of different formulations. This concentrate acts as water soluble hair conditioning factor which is applied after washing of hair with shampoo. Free from harsh chemicals, this concentrate is effective in moisturizing hair.


Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.