Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

57 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Solubility Water soluble
  • Ingredients Lauramidopropyl betaine
  • Smell Other
  • Molecular Formula C19H38N2O3
  • HS Code 34021900
  • EINECS No 263-058-8
  • Product Type Liquid - conditioner
  • Supply Ability : 25000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 200 Kilograms
  • 57 INR/Kilograms
  • 48.00 - 60.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Other
  • Liquid
  • 1.04 Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Neutral
  • Used as a surfactant
  • 2 Years
  • 86438-79-1
  • Other
  • 30 %
  • 30 %
  • 342.524 Grams (g)
  • C19H38N2O3
  • Lauramidopropyl betaine
  • Water soluble
  • Other
  • C19H38N2O3
  • 263-058-8
  • Liquid - conditioner
  • Liquid
  • 34021900
  • other
  • Room Temperature
  • Enhances the effectiveness of primary surfactants
  • NO
  • < -10 deg C

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 25000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 200 kg / 235 kg HMHDPE drums
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • GMP, ISO, FDA, Halal certified manufacturing facility

Product Description

COCO AMIDOPROPYL BETAINE (CAPB) 

Introduction: Coco amidoproply betaine [CAPB] is a surfactant widely used in the personal-care and cosmetic industry. It is an organic substance derived from coconut oil.

Applications: Coco amidoproply betaine [CAPB] is widely used in:

1.     Detergents

2.     Mild children shampoo

3.     Bubble bath

4.     Conditioners

5.     Body wash / Shower gel

6.     Foaming and cleansing surfactant in hair-care products

7.     Anti-static agent and viscosity modifier for hair-care products

Typical properties:

1.     Coco amidoproply betaine [CAPB] reduces the skin irritation sometimes attributed to the primary surfactants, enhances the conditioning properties of hair products and produces a smooth skin feel.

2.     This product enhances the effectiveness of primary surfactants like Lauryl Sulfate and Lauryl Ether Sulfate.

3.     Formulations with CAPB produce more foam and thus clean even better than formulations without it.

Product specification:

Sr. no.

Parameter

Specification

1

Appearance

PalYellow liquid

2

Odour

Mild aromatic

3

Free Fatty Acid %

1.0 Max

4

Free Amido Amine %

1.0 Max.

5

Active Matter  %

37% min.

6

Sodium Chloride %

7.5 max.

7

pH 5% aqueous

4.0 â€“ 7.0

 

Packing: 210 kg HMHDPE barrels


UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.