Light Liquid Paraffin

Light Liquid Paraffin

INR 65 - INR 150 per kg INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Ash % 98%
  • Color Colorless and Transparent
  • Density 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Type Light Liquid Paraffin
  • Water Content Vol% 0.01
  • Weight 0.01 Grams (g)
  • Use For Cosmetic , Food , Pharmaceutical Industries
  • Supply Ability : 300 Kilograms MT Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 65.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms
  • INR 65 - INR 150 per kg INR/Kilograms
  • 170 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Odourless
  • For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries Purpose
  • Petroleum, Alkanes and Cycloalkanes
  • For Cosmetic , Food , Pharmaceutical Industries
  • 0.01 Grams (g)
  • 0.01
  • 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Colorless and Transparent
  • Light Liquid Paraffin
  • 50, 170, 175,190 and 195 KG Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • 98%

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 300 Kilograms MT Per Year
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 50, 170, 175,190 and 195 KG Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • All India
  • ISO, GMP, REACH, Halal, Kosher

Product Description

Supported by experienced workforce, we are actively engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting Liquid Paraffin IP. Our products are obtained from petroleum by skilled professionals without using any harmful chemicals. Featured with great thermal & chemical stability, these products are soluble in chloroform and solvent ether. Along with making variety of creams and lotions, Liquid Paraffin IP are also used as a lubrication agent in medical, food and beverage industries.

Application:

  • Baby / bath oils
  • Lotions
  • Suntans / sunscreens
  • Antibiotics
  • Tissues
  • Base material for ointments, skin creams, hair preparations, massage oils, laxatives, lipsticks
  • Food grade plant spray oils

Other details:

GRADES: Pharmaceutical grade

TYPICAL CHARACTERISTICS: Clear, colourless, tasteless, non-fluorescent liquid which is stable to light and oxidation. They have high a flash point and are soluble in Chloroform & Solvent Ether.

TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

Typical properties

Specification

Liquid Paraffin IP

Light Liquid Paraffin IP

Weight per ml at 25oC

0.860 - 0.904

0.820 - 0.880

Dynamic Viscosity at 20oC, mPa.s

110 - 230

25 - 80

Acidity or Alkalinity

Complies

Complies

Light absorption at 240 nm - 280 nm

NMT 0.1

NMT 0.1

Kinematic Viscosity at 40oC, cst *

60 - 85

12 - 30

Readily carbonisable substances

Complies

Complies

Solid paraffins

Complies

Complies

Sulphur compounds

Complies

Complies

Testing carried out as per Indian Pharmacopoeia.

* - Kinematic Viscosity can be adjusted as per customer requirement.


Packing: 210 Litres M.S. / HMHDPE. Barrels / Tanker Loads.


UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.