Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 1/70

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 1/70

INR 41 - INR 80 per kg INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Properties · It is an anionic surfactant and water-soluble product · It has excellent foaming, decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and detergency properties · Due to its anionic character, it should not be used with cation components like cation surfactants and cationic dye. But it can be used with other anionic surfactants, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants · Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti – hard water and high biodegradable ability · Low irritation to skin and eyes
  • Taste Odorless
  • CAS No 3088-31-1
  • Physical Form Liquid
  • Shelf Life 3 Years
  • Appearance Translucent paste
  • Product Type Paste
  • Supply Ability : 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • INR 41 - INR 80 per kg INR/Kilograms
  • 41.00 - 80.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 220 kgs Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Translucent paste
  • NO
  • Mildly soluble in water. 10% Soln. of product with water forms a clear Liquid
  • Liquid
  • 3 Years
  • other
  • Odorless
  • 3088-31-1
  • 6.5 – 8.5
  • Soaps & Detergents
  • · Widely used in liquid detergent and dishwashing formulations for detergency and foaming · Used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirt, to partially replace LABSA · In shampoos, foam baths and shower gels as a basic surfactant and foaming agent · In bathing bars, body wash, bubble bath liquid and liquid soap etc. · In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry. · It can be used as a lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
  • Room Temperature
  • 34021190
  • · It is an anionic surfactant and water-soluble product · It has excellent foaming, decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and detergency properties · Due to its anionic character, it should not be used with cation components like cation surfactants and cationic dye. But it can be used with other anionic surfactants, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants · Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti – hard water and high biodegradable ability · Low irritation to skin and eyes
  • Paste

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 12-15 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 220 kg HMHDPE drums
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • REACH, ISO, FDA, GMP and Halal certifications

Product Description


Ethylene oxide  moles 1
Mean molecular weight  340
Colour 5% aqueous solution (APHA)  Max. 70 
Active matter at M.wt., 386 (% by wt)  69 to 72 
Free oil (% by wt)  Max. 3.0 
Sodium chloride (% by wt)  Max. 0.25 
Sodium sulphate (% by wt)  Max. 1.5 
pH 5% aqueous solution  6.5 – 8.5 
1,4 Dioxane content on 100% basis (ppm)  Max. 30


UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.