Change Language
Yellow Soft Paraffin Jelly

Yellow Soft Paraffin Jelly

95 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Chemical Name Yellow Soft Paraffin
  • Other Names Yellow Petrolatum
  • CAS No 8009-03-8
  • Classification Other
  • Color Yellow
  • Form Solid
  • Application Topical formulations
  • Click to view more
X

Yellow Soft Paraffin Jelly Price And Quantity

  • 95 INR/Kilograms
  • 170 Kilograms
  • 65.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms

Yellow Soft Paraffin Jelly Product Specifications

  • Yellow Soft Paraffin
  • Yellow
  • 8009-03-8
  • Yellow Petrolatum
  • Other
  • Topical formulations
  • Solid

Yellow Soft Paraffin Jelly Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Cash Advance (CA) Letter of Credit (L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Days after Acceptance (DA) Cash in Advance (CID) Cheque
  • 30000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • 175, 190, 200 kg metal / plastic drums
  • Australia South America Western Europe Middle East Central America Asia Eastern Europe North America
  • All India
  • Halal, ISO, FDA and GMP approved manufacturing facility

Product Description

Commonly referred as yellow petroleum jelly, offered yellow soft paraffin jelly is used as suitable moisturizer for skin to avoid dry skin condition. Topical application of this paraffin jelly keeps skin hydrated for its greasy content. It is also used as suitable ingredient for lip balm, hair conditioner, sun protection cream and various other personal care products. Solid in appearance, this paraffin jelly is completely free from harsh chemicals. Standard shelf life, pure content and hygienic processing method are some of the key features of this jelly.
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Petroleum Jelly' category



Back to top
trade india member
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.