Heavy Liquid Paraffin

Heavy Liquid Paraffin

INR 130-140 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Weight 0.01 Grams (g)
  • Use For Cosmetic , Food , Pharmaceutical Industries
  • Type Heavy Liquid Paraffin
  • Chemical Composition Petroleum, Alkanes and Cycloalkanes
  • Application Food , Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic
  • Ash % 98%
  • Density 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Supply Ability : 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 200 kgs Kilograms
  • INR 130-140 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • 0.01 Grams (g)
  • For Cosmetic , Food , Pharmaceutical Industries
  • Heavy Liquid Paraffin
  • Petroleum, Alkanes and Cycloalkanes
  • Food , Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic
  • 98%
  • 50, 170, 175,190 and 195 KG Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • 0.01
  • Odourless
  • Colorless and Transparent

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 50, 170, 175,190 and 195 KG Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • ISO, GMP, REACH, Halal

Product Description

Heavy Liquid Paraffin has wide utilities in the industries of Process Oils, Paint Stripper, Plastic and Rubber. It can be used as a plasticizer for PVC, VA, PS, ABS & other plastic compound production as well as processing. It is apt to be applied on rubber parts as well as automotive floor mats. Heavy Liquid Paraffin is a good treatment for chapped and dry Skin. It is helpful in the condition of eczema, pruritus and ichthyosis. This is an emollient that can prevent the water loss.

Key Points:
  • It is a highly advanced medicinal grade oil.
  • It is tasteless and colorless.
  • It is white in color and is extremely stable.
  • Offered with pure form and high utility. 

UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)

Other Products in 'Base Oil / White Oil' category



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.