Light Liquid Paraffin IP

Light Liquid Paraffin IP

65.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Type Light Liquid Paraffin IP
  • Use For Cosmetic , Food , Pharmaceutical Industries
  • Weight 0.01 Grams (g)
  • Color Colorless and Transparent
  • Smell Odourless
  • Application For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries Purpose
  • Chemical Composition Petroleum, Alkanes and Cycloalkanes
  • Supply Ability : 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 65.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 170 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Petroleum, Alkanes and Cycloalkanes
  • For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries Purpose
  • Odourless
  • Colorless and Transparent
  • 0.01 Grams (g)
  • For Cosmetic , Food , Pharmaceutical Industries
  • Light Liquid Paraffin IP
  • 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • 0.01
  • 98%
  • 50, 170, 175,190 and 195 KG Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 50, 170, 175,190 and 195 KG Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • All India
  • ISO, GMP, REACH, Halal, Kosher

Product Description

Light Liquid Paraffin IP is included with a medicine known as light liquid paraffin. This is needed for the treatment of itchy, dry and irritating skin. The soothing, conditioning and moisturizing properties of this wax make it widely demanded. It provides ample moisture to the skin. Light Liquid Paraffin IP is functional as a pediatric laxative, needed for the popular treatment for encopresis as well as constipation. This is really very convenient to synthesize. It is demanded for the Industries of Food, Cosmetic and pharmaceutical. 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Liquid Paraffin' category



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.