Parabens

We are offering the high quality Parabens for use in various commercial and industrial applications. Parabens are a class of widely used preservatives in cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Chemically, they are a series of parahydroxybenzoates or esters of parahydroxybenzoic acid (also known as 4-hydroxybenzoic acid). Parabens are effective preservatives in many types of formulas. They are offered by us in various types and are made available in powder form for easy transportation to various places. The offered are used in a wide variety of cosmetics, as well as in foods and drugs. Cosmetics that may contain Parabens include makeup, moisturizers, hair care products, and shaving products, among others. They are highly efficient and useful in various kinds of industries.
Product Image (PPS)

Propyl Paraben Sodium

Price: 6.75 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • HS Code:29181190
  • Grade:Propyl Paraben Sodium
  • CAS No:94-13-3
  • Product Type:Powder
  • Properties:Assay (%): 95 - 102 (OAB)
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Delivery Time:13-19 Days
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Month
Product Image (MPS)

Methyl Paraben Sodium

Price: INR 3.50 - INR 4.50 INR/Kilograms
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Appearance:White or Almost white crystalline powder
  • Properties:Clear solution which is not more intensely coloured than the standard solution
  • Shape:Granules
  • Taste:Odorless
  • HS Code:29181190
  • Shelf Life:3 Years
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Supply Ability:70000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time:12-15 Days
Product Image (Unijell-PPS55)

Sodium Propylparaben

Price: 6.75 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • Delivery Time:13-19 Days
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Month
  • Properties:Assay (%): 95 - 102 (OAB)
  • Heavy Metal (%):Not more than 10 ppm
  • Molecular Formula:NaC10H12O3
  • Usage:This product is used as a preservative in topical formulations
  • Structural Formula:NaC10H12O3
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Melting Point:96 - 99 deg C
  • Appearance:White or almost white hygroscopic crystalline powder
Product Image (Unijell-MPS18)

Sodium Methylparaben

Price: 4.22 - 5.21 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • Usage:This product is used as a preservative in topical formulations
  • Structural Formula:Na(CH3(C6H4COO)O)
  • Molecular Formula:Na(CH3(C6H4COO)O)
  • Properties:Clear solution which is not more intensely coloured than the standard solution
  • Heavy Metal (%):Not more than 10 ppm
  • Loss on Drying:00
  • Grade:Sodium Methyl Paraben
  • CAS No:5026-62-0
  • Delivery Time:11-15 Days
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Month
Product Image (UMP99)

Methyl Paraben

Price: INR 3.50 - INR 4.50 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • Shelf Life:5 Years
  • Ph Level:3 - 8
  • Solubility:Soluble in alcohol and ether, slightly soluble in water and benzene
  • Molecular Weight:152 Grams (g)
  • Application:This product is used as a preservative in creams / lotions etc.
  • Purity(%):98 - 102
  • Boiling point:275
  • HS Code:2918.2990
  • Supply Ability:70000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time:12 - 15 Days
Product Image (BAG83)

Propyl Paraben

Price: $4.15 - $5.15 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • Properties:Clear solution which is not more intensely coloured than the standard solution
  • Heavy Metal (%):Nil
  • Molecular Formula:C3H7(C6H4COO)O
  • Structural Formula:C3H7(C6H4COO)O
  • Usage:Propyl Paraben is used as a preservative in topical formulations. Its primary function is protection of the oil phase.
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Appearance:White or Almost white powder
  • Melting Point:96 - 99
  • Delivery Time:10 - 12 Days
  • Supply Ability:50000 Per Month
X


Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.