Paraffin Petroleum Jelly

Paraffin Petroleum Jelly

90 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Chemical Name Petrolatum
  • Other Names White Soft Paraffin
  • CAS No 8009-03-8
  • Classification Other
  • Color White
  • Form Solid
  • Application Topical formulations
  • Supply Ability : 30000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 65.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 90 INR/Kilograms
  • 170 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Topical formulations
  • Petrolatum
  • Solid
  • Other
  • 8009-03-8
  • White
  • White Soft Paraffin

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash on Delivery (COD)
  • 30000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 10 Days
  • Free samples are available
  • 170, 190, 200, 210, 235 kg Metal / plastic drums
  • Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • Halal, GMP, ISO and FDA approved manufacturing facility

Product Description

Paraffin Petroleum Jelly we deal in is a soft paraffin or multi-hydrocarbon jelly. It works as a topical ointment for several healing properties. This is offered with a slick as well as filmy consistency. It has numerous healing benefits and is superbly suited for a skin that needs moisture and smoothness. Paraffin Petroleum Jelly is safe and can be used in several skin care formulations. Also, it allows for simple use and high utility in a wide variety of applications. 

UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.