Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum Jelly is a wonder jelly, which looks like a thick & waxen paste. It is used as an additive in various cosmetic as well as pharmaceutical formulations. This is a skin care product, which ensures the thorough treatment of minor cuts and burns. Working as a moisturizer, it is available in white and yellow colors. Advantageous for the treatment of several skin conditions, this lubricant is a miracle remedy for all skin problems be it is the wrinkle or burns. Petroleum Jelly is a versatile and low-priced skin care option, highly demanded by pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries. Used in the manufacturing of lipstick, lotions, creams, mascara, ointments, skin gels etc., it is the extensive demand of cosmetic & skin care sector.

Key Points:

1) Offered with 80% oil content and a wide ambit of viscosity.
2) Totally refined, soothes the skin and gives relief from all types of rashes.
3) Mainly used in winter season to prevent flaky and chaffed skin.
4) Appreciable for its healing as well as moisturizing properties.
Product Image (02)

White Soft Paraffin IP

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR

This product complies with the White Soft Paraffin monograph of the Indian Pharmacopoeia [IP]. This is a type of White Petroleum Jelly

Product Image (05)

Petrolatum USP

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR

This product complies with the Petrolatum monograph of the United States Pharmacopoeia. This is a type of Yellow Petroleum jelly.

Product Image (SnW-WPJC)

Snow white Petroleum Jelly

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR

Snow white Petroleum Jelly is an odorless white Petroleum Jelly with a smooth silken structure for use in cosmetics and pharmaceutical formulations

Product Image (01)

Yellow Soft Paraffin IP

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR
  • Melting Point:40-60 deg C
  • Refinement:Fully Refined
  • Molecular Formula:Mixture of Saturated hydrocarbons
  • Density:0.84 Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Oil Content %:80 %
  • Viscosity:3 - 14 cst at 100 deg C
  • Application:For Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries Purpose, Other
  • Supply Ability:1500 MT Per Year
  • Delivery Time:10 Days
Product Image (124)

Yellow Soft Paraffin Ph. Eur.

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR

This product complies with the Yellow Soft Paraffin monograph of the European Pharmacopoeia. This is a type of Yellow Petroleum Jelly.

Product Image (06)

Yellow Soft Paraffin BP

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR

This product complies with the Yellow Soft Paraffin monograph of the latest edition of British Pharmacopoeia [BP]. This is a type of Petroleum Jelly

Product Image (09)

Yellow Petroleum Jelly

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR
  • Oil Content %:80 %
  • Refinement:Fully Refined
  • Melting Point:40 - 60 deg C
  • Density:0.840 Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Application:It is used as an excipient in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations., Other
  • Viscosity:3.5 - 13 cst at 100 deg C
  • Supply Ability:3000 MT Per Year
  • Delivery Time:10 Days
Product Image (VS-WPJC)

Vaselina Solida

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR

Cosmetic / Pharmaceutical grade Petroleum Jelly for use as a base in topical formulations

Product Image (PJ - V)

Vaseline Petroleum Jelly

Price: 70.00 - 150.00 INR

This is a semi-solid smooth unctuous product used as a base in cosmetic and pharmaceutical topical formulations

Product Image (07)

White Petroleum Jelly

Price: 65.00 - 220.00 INR
  • Density:0.840 Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Form:Solid
  • Refinement:Fully Refined
  • Melting Point:40 - 70 deg C
  • Oil Content %:80 %
  • Viscosity:3 - 14 cst at 100 deg C
  • Application:It is used as an excipient in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations., Other
  • Supply Ability:5000 MT Per Year
  • Delivery Time:10 Days
Product Image (SW-WPJC)

Superwhite Petroleum Jelly

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR

Smooth long fibred Petroleum Jelly for cosmetic and pharmaceutical application

Product Image (03)

White Soft Paraffin BP

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR
  • Supply Ability:2500 MT Per Year
  • Delivery Time:10 Days
  • Viscosity:3 - 14 CST at 100 Deg C
  • Density:0.835 Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Crystalline Index:00
  • Refinement:Fully Refined
  • Molecular Formula:Mixture of saturated hydrocarbons
  • Melting Point:40-70 deg C
  • Oil Content %:80 %
  • Scale of Deoiling:00
Product Image (10)

White Petrolatum USP

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR
  • Application:Cosmetics and Pharmaceuticals, Other
  • Oil Content %:80 %
  • Molecular Formula:4T6H12BN9U
  • Density:‎0.9 g/cm3 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • Melting Point:48-60 deg C
  • Refinement:Fully Refined
  • Delivery Time:10 Days
  • Supply Ability:300 MT Per Year
Product Image (24)

White Petrolatum JP

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR
  • Viscosity:5 - 30 mm2/s at. 100 deg C
  • Application:For Cosmetic Industries Purpose, Other
  • Melting Point:40-60 deg C
  • Molecular Formula:C15H15N
  • Oil Content %:80 %
  • Delivery Time:10 Days
  • Supply Ability:300 MT Per Year
Product Image (08)

Yellow Petrolatum JP

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR
  • Viscosity:3.6-4.6 cst at 100 degree C
  • Application:Cosmetics, Pharmaeuticals, Other
  • Melting Point:40-60 deg C
  • Refinement:Fully Refined
  • Oil Content %:80 %
  • Supply Ability:300 MT Per Year
  • Delivery Time:10 Days
Product Image (123)

White Soft Paraffin Ph. Eur.

Price: 65.00 - 150.00 INR
  • Supply Ability:300 MT Per Year
  • Delivery Time:10 Days
  • Oil Content %:80 %
  • Refinement:Fully Refined
  • Form:Solid
  • Melting Point:40-60 deg C
  • Application:For Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries Purpose, Other
Product Image (VAS982)

Vaseline

Price: 65 - 165 INR/Kilograms

This products is a delicate blend of Petroleum waxes and oils to create the perfectly balanced product that can be used as a base oil creams, lotions, ointments etc.

Product Image (WSPU-PetUSP)

Petrolatum Petrolatum

Price: 65 - 310 Rs. / kg USD ($)/Kilograms

White Petroleum Jelly / Vaseline complying to USP specification suitable for cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations

X


Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.