Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 2/70

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 2/70

INR 125 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Appearance Translucent paste
  • Ph Level 6.0 8.5
  • Product Type Paste
  • Smell Other
  • Shelf Life 3 Years
  • Properties 1. It is an anionic surfactant and water-soluble product 2. It has excellent foaming, decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and detergency properties 3. Due to its anionic character, it should not be used with cation components like cation surfactants and cationic dye. But it can be used with other anionic surfactants, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants 4. Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti hard water and high biodegradable ability 5. Low irritation to skin and eyes
  • Taste Odorless
  • Supply Ability : 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • INR 125 INR/Kilograms
  • 220 kgs Kilograms Kilograms
  • 130.00 - 132.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Other
  • Paste
  • 6.0 8.5
  • Translucent paste
  • 1. It is an anionic surfactant and water-soluble product 2. It has excellent foaming, decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and detergency properties 3. Due to its anionic character, it should not be used with cation components like cation surfactants and cationic dye. But it can be used with other anionic surfactants, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants 4. Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti hard water and high biodegradable ability 5. Low irritation to skin and eyes
  • Odorless
  • 3 Years
  • 34021190
  • 1 Widely used in liquid detergent and dishwashing formulations for detergency and foaming 2 Used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirt, to partially replace LABSA 3 In shampoos, foam baths and shower gels as a basic surfactant and foaming agent 4 In bathing bars, body wash, bubble bath liquid and liquid soap etc. 5 In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry. 6 It can be used as a lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
  • Liquid
  • 3088-31-1
  • Room Temperature
  • NO

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Days after Acceptance (DA), Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Western Union, Paypal
  • 3000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 12-15 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 220 kg HMHDPE drums
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • All India
  • REACH, ISO, FDA, GMP and Halal certifications

Product Description

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 2/70 is a yellowish-white paste that functions as an anionic surfactant as well as detergent. It is useful for different cleanings as well as personal care products. It is also pat for making soaps and cosmetics. This is also known as an advanced cleansing agent in several products. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate liquid can be extracted from the natural sources. This is used to make several personal care products such as Shampoo, Shower Gel, Face Wash, Bubble Bath, Liquid Detergent and Dish Wash.

Key Points:
  • Demanded for the printing and dyeing industry.
  • Also, suited for the petroleum and leather industry.
  • It suffices as a lubricant, cleanser, foaming agent and dyeing agent.
  • Works as a foaming agent as well. 

Sr. No.  Parameters Specifications Test Method
1 Appearance Translucent paste Visual method
2 Odour No characteristic odour
3 Ethylene oxide moles 2
4 Mean molecular weight 386
5 Colour 5% aqueous solution (APHA)  Max. 70
6 Active matter at M.wt., 386 (% by wt)  68 2.0 IS 11487:1985 A-2
7 Free oil (% by wt) Max. 2.5  IS 11487:1985 A-3
8 Sodium chloride (% by wt) Max. 1.0 IS 11487:1985 A-4
9 Sodium sulphate (% by wt) Max. 1.0 IS 11487:1985 A-5
10 pH 5% aqueous solution 6.0 8.5 IS 11487:1985 A-10
11 1,4 Dioxane content on 100% basis (ppm) Max. 35
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)' category



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.