Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) are functional as one one of the popular cosmetic raw materials. These are made from fine  chemicals and are utilized to make washing cosmetics of different types. These are used in a moderate amount so as to reduce the degree of skin irritation.  These have low aqueous solubility and can thicken several types of cosmetic formulation. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) are must be used with safety and are cheap. The chemicals are known to make long-lasting bubbles in different formulations. It is accessibility with an ease of compaction as well as insensitivity to hard water. The chemicals have good chemical properties and can be used by many manufacturers.

Key Points:
  • Useful for industries of textile, dyeing, printing, petroleum and leather.
  • Function as a lubricant, cleanser, foaming agent and dyeing agent.
  • Useful as an effective degreasing agent.
  • This is accessible with excellent foaming, emulsification, dispersion, decontamination, wetting, and detergency properties.
Product Image (Unisurf SLES 2/30)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 2/30

Price: 41 INR/Kilograms
  • Supply Ability:3000 Per Year
  • Delivery Time:12-15 Days
  • Application:Soaps & Detergents
  • Usage:- Widely used in liquid detergent and dishwashing formulations for detergency and foaming - Used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirt, to partially replace LABSA - In shampoos, foam baths and shower gels as a basic surfactant and foaming agent. - In bathing bars, body wash, bubble bath liquid and liquid soap etc. - In fire-fighting foams
  • Product Type:Liquid
  • Shape:other
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • HS Code:34021190
  • Appearance:Translucent liquid
  • Shelf Life:3 Years
Product Image (Unisurf SLES 1/70)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 1/70

Price: 41 INR/Kilograms
  • Delivery Time:12-15 Days
  • Supply Ability:3000 Per Year
  • Poisonous:NO
  • Taste:Odorless
  • Shelf Life:3 Years
  • CAS No:3088-31-1
  • Solubility:Mildly soluble in water. 10% Soln. of product with water forms a clear Liquid
  • Properties: It is an anionic surfactant and water-soluble product It has excellent foaming, decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and detergency properties Due to its anionic character, it should not be used with cation components like cation surfactants and cationic dye. But it can be used with other anionic surfactants, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti hard water and high biodegradable ability Low irritation to skin and eyes
  • Ph Level:6.5 8.5
  • Physical Form:Liquid
Product Image (Unisurf SLES 2/70)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 2/70

Price: INR 125 INR/Kilograms
  • Supply Ability:3000 Per Year
  • Delivery Time:12-15 Days
  • Ph Level:6.0 8.5
  • Physical Form:Liquid
  • Product Type:Paste
  • Smell:Other
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • HS Code:34021190
  • Properties:1. It is an anionic surfactant and water-soluble product 2. It has excellent foaming, decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and detergency properties 3. Due to its anionic character, it should not be used with cation components like cation surfactants and cationic dye. But it can be used with other anionic surfactants, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants 4. Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti hard water and high biodegradable ability 5. Low irritation to skin and eyes
  • Appearance:Translucent paste
X


Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.