Light Liquid Paraffin Oil

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil

65 - 150 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Color Clear and Transparent
  • Use For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries
  • Smell Odourless
  • Density 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Type Liquid
  • Application For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries
  • Chemical Composition Petroleum, Alkanes and Cycloalkanes
  • Supply Ability : 70000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 65 - 150 INR/Kilograms
  • 65.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 170 kg Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Liquid
  • 50 kgs, 170 kgs, 175 kgs, 190 kgs and 195 kgs Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Odourless
  • For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries
  • Clear and Transparent
  • Petroleum, Alkanes and Cycloalkanes
  • For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 70000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 10-12 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 50 kgs, 170 kgs, 175 kgs, 190 kgs and 195 kgs Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • REACH, ISO, FDA, GMP and Halal certifications

Product Description

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil 

Our Liquid Paraffin/Mineral oils are purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons, obtained from Petroleum and are highly paraffinic in nature. They are highly refined hydro-treated oils with excellent thermal & chemical stability, and conform to the United States Pharmacopoeia [USP] specifications, European Pharmacopoeia[EP] and all regulatory requirements as per the USFDA. They do not support pathogenic bacterial growth and due to this property, they become ideal blending bases for Pharmaceutical / cosmetic applications. This product is widely used by formulators exporting to regulatory markets.



UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.