Vazlin Jelly

Vazlin Jelly

INR 65 - INR150 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Chemical Name Vazlin
  • Other Names White Petroleum Jelly, White Soft Parafffin
  • CAS No 8009-03-8
  • Color White
  • Form Wax
  • Application Oinments, Pain Balms, Cosmetics/Medicinal Creams
  • Supply Ability : 30000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 170 kgs Kilograms
  • 65.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms
  • INR 65 - INR150 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • White Petroleum Jelly, White Soft Parafffin
  • White
  • Vazlin
  • Wax
  • Oinments, Pain Balms, Cosmetics/Medicinal Creams
  • 8009-03-8

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 30000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 12-15 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • REACH, ISO, FDA, GMP and Halal certifications
  • North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • REACH, ISO, FDA, GMP and Halal certifications

Product Description

Vazlin Jelly is a moisturizing product which is safe for use. It lets the people to put it on their face. It can essentially help with the short-term skin concerns, such as skin irritation and temporary skin dryness. This is also functional as a long-term moisturizer. Vazlin Jelly acts as a barrier and helps in reducing the inflammation. It makes a remarkable effect and is helpful in reducing dryness as well as acne. 

Key Points:
  • Help in curing the cracked skin. 
  • Helpful in treating the minor wounds such as cuts, scratches and scrapes.
  • It is needed to keep the skin moisturized and hydrated.
  • This is simple in use and allows for good skin regimen.
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Petroleum Jelly' category



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.