LLP (Liquid Paraffin/Mineral oils)

LLP (Liquid Paraffin/Mineral oils)

65 - 150 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Use For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries
  • Smell Odourless
  • Chemical Composition Petroleum, Alkanes and Cycloalkanes
  • Type Liquid
  • Application For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries
  • Density 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Color Clear and Transparent
  • Supply Ability : 70000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 65 - 150 INR/Kilograms
  • 65.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 170 kgs Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries
  • 50 kgs, 170 kgs, 175 kgs, 190 kgs and 195 kgs Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • Liquid
  • Odourless
  • Petroleum, Alkanes and Cycloalkanes
  • For Food , Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Industries
  • 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Clear and Transparent

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Paypal, Western Union, Days after Acceptance (DA), Delivery Point (DP), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 70000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 10 - 12 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 50 kgs, 170 kgs, 175 kgs, 190 kgs and 195 kgs Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • REACH, ISO, FDA, GMP and Halal certifications

Product Description

Llp

Our Liquid Paraffin/Mineral oils are purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons, obtained from Petroleum and are highly paraffinic in nature. They are highly refined hydro-treated oils with excellent thermal & chemical stability, and conform to the United States Pharmacopoeia [USP] specifications, European Pharmacopoeia[EP] and all regulatory requirements as per the USFDA. They do not support pathogenic bacterial growth and due to this property, they become ideal blending bases for Pharmaceutical / cosmetic applications. This product is widely used by formulators exporting to regulatory markets.



UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.