Yellow Petrolatum JP

Yellow Petrolatum JP

65 - 150 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Viscosity 3.6-4.6 cst at 100 degree C
  • Chemical Name Yellow Petrolatum JP
  • Other Names White Petroleum Jelly
  • Melting Point 40-60 deg C
  • CAS No 8009-03-8
  • Classification Chemical Auxiliary Agent
  • Oil Content % 80 %
  • Supply Ability : 30000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 170 Kilograms
  • 65.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 65 - 150 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • 40-60 deg C
  • 3.6-4.6 cst at 100 degree C
  • Chemical Auxiliary Agent
  • 8009-03-8
  • Oinments, Pain Balms, Cosmetics/Medicinal Creams
  • Fully Refined
  • Yellow
  • Wax
  • 80 %
  • White Petroleum Jelly
  • Yellow Petrolatum JP

Trade Information

  • Nhava Sheva
  • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 30000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 50, 170, 175,190 and 195 KG Metal and Plastic Drums, Tanker Loads.
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • REACH, ISO, FDA, GMP and Halal certifications

Product Description

Yellow Petrolatum JP

Starting from our establishment, we have been successfully manufacturing, supplying and exporting Yellow Petrolatum JP.  We strictly follow the industry set guidelines while preparing the petrolatum so as so obtain the finest quality end product. In addition, the entire range is duly checked on several quality parameters to ensure its compliance with international quality standards. Extensively used in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and herbal product industry, Yellow Petrolatum JP is supplied in varied packaging options.   

Features of Yellow Petrolatum JP:

  • Accurate composition
  • Excellent oil retention property
  • High viscosity
  • Good lubricating property

GRADES: Regular, Surgical. 

TYPICAL CHARACTERISTICS:

Translucent, odourless, when rubbed on skin and tasteless. It is soluble in Chloroform and solvent ether, but is insoluble in Alcohol and Water. It has a smooth long-fibred structure.

APPLICATION:

Petrolatums finds varied applications in ointments, pain balms, skin creams, eye ointments and special cosmetic creams in the Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic & Herbal Products Industry. Surgical grade Petrolatum is used in gauze dressings.

TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

Typical properties

Specification

Colour

Pale - yellow to Yellow

Solubility

Complies

Melting point

38oC - 60oC

Colour

Complies

Acidity or Alkalinity

Complies

Heavy metals

NMT 30 ppm

Arsenic

NMT 2 ppm

Sulfur compounds

Complies

Fats and fatty oils or resins

Complies

Residue on ignition

NMT 0.05 %

Consistency at 25oC (0.1 mm)

100 - 300

Testing methods as per Japanese Pharmacopoeia.

 PACKING: 170 kg Open mouth drums. 


UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
UNICORN PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.