Offered in fully refined form, Yellow Soft Paraffin IP has wide application in cosmetics and pharmaceutical arena. Its melting point ranges between 40 degree C to 60 degree C and it has 80% oil content. This paraffin contains precise blending of saturated hydrocarbons and its viscosity at 100 degree C ranges between 3 to 14 cst. Per milliliter, its density is 0.84 gram. Standard of offered Yellow Soft Paraffin IP has been verified on the basis of its composition, chemical attributes, storage life etc.